HomeAbout Us Committees

Committees
2018 - 2019

Ad Hoc Survey Review Committee

  • Adam Stuart Kibel, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Scott E. Eggener, MD (Committee Member)
  • Alexander Kutikov, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Todd Matthew Morgan, MD (Committee Member)
  • Andrew James Stephenson, MD (Committee Member)

ASCO GU Symposium Representatives

  • Francesco Montorsi, MD (International Member)
  • Stephen Anthony Boorjian, MD (Program Committee Chair-Elect)
  • Peter Earl Clark, MD (Program Committee Member)
  • Christopher Joseph Kane, MD, FACS (Program Committee Member)
  • Todd Matthew Morgan, MD (Program Committee Member)
  • Jeffrey Maxwell Holzbeierlein, MD, FACS (Steering Committee Member)

Awards Committee

  • Leonard G. Gomella, MD, FACS (Committee Chair)
  • Christopher Paul Evans, MD, FACS (President)
  • Robert Guy Uzzo, MD (Member At Large)
  • Jeffrey Maxwell Holzbeierlein, MD, FACS (Secretary)

ByLaws Committee

  • Robert Guy Uzzo, MD (Committee Chair)

Clinical Trials Committee

  • Gennady Bratslavsky, MD (President)
  • Michael Edward Woods, MD, FACS (Secretary/Treasurer)
  • Robert Guy Uzzo, MD (Past President)

Education Committee

  • Rodney Davis, MD, FACS (Committee Chair)
  • E. Jason Abel, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Leonard G. Gomella, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Samir S. Taneja, MD (Committee Member)

Fellowship Committee

  • Stephen Anthony Boorjian, MD (Chair)
  • Siamak Daneshmand, MD (Committee Member)
  • John L. Gore, MD, MS (Committee Member)
  • Robert J. Hamilton, MD, MPH, FRCSC (Committee Member)
  • Jose A. Karam, MD (Committee Member)
  • Alexander Kutikov, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Timothy A. Masterson, MD (Committee Member)
  • Todd Matthew Morgan, MD (Committee Member)
  • Sima Prabodh Porten, MD, MPH (Committee Member)

Journal Committee

  • Michael J. Droller, MD (Committee Chair)

Membership Committee

  • Samir S. Taneja, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Marc A. Bjurlin, DO, MSc (Committee Member)
  • William C. Huang, MD (Committee Member)
  • Manish Arvind Vira, MD (Committee Member)

Nominating Committee

  • Leonard G. Gomella, MD, FACS (Committee Chair)
  • Stephen Anthony Boorjian, MD (Committee Member)
  • Michael S. Cookson, MD, MMHC, FACS (Committee Member)
  • R. Jeffrey Karnes, MD (Committee Member)
  • Viraj A. Master, MD, PhD, FACS (Committee Member)

OKAT Representative

  • Samir S. Taneja, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Peter Earl Clark, MD (Committee Member)
  • Jeffrey Maxwell Holzbeierlein, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Daniel W. Lin, MD (Committee Member)
  • Sam S. Chang, MD, MBA (Ex-Officio Member)
  • Steven Charles Campbell, MD, PhD (Consultant)
  • Michael S. Cookson, MD, MMHC, FACS (Consultant)

Program Committee

  • Bradley C. Leibovich, MD, FACS (Winter Scientific Program Co-Chairs)
  • Edward M. Schaeffer, MD, PhD (Winter Scientific Program Co-Chairs)
  • Eila Curlee Skinner, MD (Bladder Chair)
  • Peter Colin Black, MD (Bladder)
  • Sam S. Chang, MD, MBA (Bladder)
  • Cheryl T. Lee, MD (Bladder)
  • Joshua J. Meeks, MD, PhD (Bladder)
  • Raj Som Pruthi, MD, MHA, FACS (Bladder)
  • John L. Gore, MD, MS (Health Services Chair)
  • E. Jason Abel, MD, FACS (Kidney Chair)
  • Maria Carlo, MD (Kidney)
  • Steven Lee Chang, MD, MS (Kidney)
  • Jose A. Karam, MD (Kidney)
  • Matthew I. Milowsky, MD (Kidney)
  • Sarah P. Psutka, MD, MSc (Kidney)
  • Brian Matthew Shuch, MD (Kidney)
  • Philippe E. Spiess, MSc, MD (Penile Chair)
  • Juanita Crook, MD (Penile)
  • R. Jeffrey Karnes, MD (Penile)
  • Jonathan Lawrence Wright, MD (Penile)
  • Martin E. Gleave, MD, FRCSC, FACS (Prostate Chair)
  • Vivek K. Arora, MD, PhD (Prostate)
  • Christopher Barbieri, PhD, MD (Prostate)
  • Michael S. Cookson, MD, MMHC, FACS (Prostate)
  • Matthew Randal Cooperberg, MD, MPH (Prostate)
  • Isla Garraway, MD, PhD (Prostate)
  • Stacy Loeb, MD, MSc (Prostate)
  • Edward M. Schaeffer, MD, PhD (Prostate)
  • Daniel Eidelberg Spratt, MD (Prostate)

Rapid Response Committee

  • Adam Stuart Kibel, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Gennady Bratslavsky, MD (Committee Member)
  • David F. Jarrard, MD (Committee Member)
  • Ganesh Palapattu, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • David F. Penson, MD, MPH (Committee Member)

Young Urologic Oncologists

  • E. Jason Abel, MD, FACS (Co-Chair)
  • Angela B. Smith, MD, MS (Co-Chair)
  • Brian F. Chapin, MD (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Zachary W. Klaassen, MD, MSc (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Sima Prabodh Porten, MD, MPH (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Sarah P. Psutka, MD, MSc (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Benjamin T. Ristau, MD, MHA (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Marc Christopher Smaldone, MD, MSHP (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Kelly L. Stratton, M.D., FACS (Y.U.O. Committee Member)