HomeAbout Us Committees

Committees
2017 - 2018

Ad Hoc Survey Review Committee

  • Edward M. Messing, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Alexander Kutikov, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • William T. Lowrance, MD, MPH (Committee Member)
  • Todd Matthew Morgan, MD (Committee Member)
  • Matthew Jason Resnick, MD, MPH (Committee Member)

ASCO GU Symposium Representatives

  • Francesco Montorsi, MD (International Member)
  • Stephen Anthony Boorjian, MD (Program Committee Member)
  • Peter Earl Clark, MD (Program Committee Member)
  • Christopher Joseph Kane, MD (Program Committee Member)
  • Jeffrey Maxwell Holzbeierlein, MD, FACS (Steering Committee Member)

Awards Committee

  • Leonard G. Gomella, MD, FACS (Committee Chair)
  • Christopher Paul Evans, MD, FACS (President)
  • Bradley C. Leibovich, MD (Member At Large)
  • Jeffrey Maxwell Holzbeierlein, MD, FACS (Secretary)

ByLaws Committee

  • Siamak Daneshmand, MD (Committee Chair)

Clinical Trials Committee

  • Robert Guy Uzzo, MD (President)
  • Neal D. Shore, MD, FACS (Secretary/Treasurer)
  • Colin P.N. Dinney, MD (Past President)

Education Committee

  • Rodney Davis, MD, FACS (Committee Chair)
  • Sam S. Chang, MD, MBA (Committee Member)
  • Leonard G. Gomella, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Matthew Jason Resnick, MD, MPH (Committee Member)

Fellowship Committee

  • Stephen Anthony Boorjian, MD (Chair)
  • Siamak Daneshmand, MD (Committee Member)
  • David F. Jarrard, MD (Committee Member)
  • Jose A. Karam, MD (Committee Member)
  • Alexander Kutikov, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Todd Matthew Morgan, MD (Committee Member)
  • Christian Paul Pavlovich, MD (Committee Member)
  • Sima Prabodh Porten, MD, MPH (Committee Member)
  • Andrew James Stephenson, MD (Committee Member)

Journal Committee

  • Michael J. Droller, MD (Committee Chair)

Membership Committee

  • Samir S. Taneja, MD (Committee Chair)
  • William C. Huang, MD (Committee Member)
  • Alexander Kutikov, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Manish Arvind Vira, MD (Committee Member)

Nominating Committee

  • Leonard G. Gomella, MD, FACS (Committee Chair)
  • Michael S. Cookson, MD, MMHC, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Ithaar H. Derweesh, MD (Committee Member)
  • Christopher Joseph Kane, MD (Committee Member)
  • Cheryl T. Lee, MD (Committee Member)

OKAT Representative

  • Sam S. Chang, MD, MBA (Committee Chair)
  • Peter Earl Clark, MD (Committee Member)
  • Jeffrey Maxwell Holzbeierlein, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Daniel Wei Lin, MD (Committee Member)
  • Steven Charles Campbell, MD, PhD (Consultant)
  • Michael S. Cookson, MD, MMHC, FACS (Consultant)

Program Committee

  • Sumanta Kumar Pal, MD (Program Committee Member)
  • Ruth Patterson, PhD (Program Committee Member)
  • Dorothy D. Sears, PhD (Program Committee Member)
  • Christopher Joseph Kane, MD (Winter Scientific Program Co-Chairs)
  • Bradley C. Leibovich, MD (Winter Scientific Program Co-Chairs)
  • Eila Curlee Skinner, MD (Bladder Chair)
  • Cory Abate-Shen, PhD (Bladder)
  • Joaquim Bellmunt, MD, PhD (Bladder)
  • Peter Colin Black, MD (Bladder)
  • Sam S. Chang, MD, MBA (Bladder)
  • Cheryl T. Lee, MD (Bladder)
  • Seth Paul Lerner, MD (Bladder)
  • Raj Som Pruthi, MD, MHA, FACS (Bladder)
  • Robert Scott Svatek, MD, MSCI (Bladder)
  • Ted A. Skolarus, MD, MPH (Health Services Chair)
  • Behfar Ehdaie, MD MPH (Health Services)
  • John L. Gore, MD, MS (Health Services)
  • William P. Parker, MD (Health Services)
  • Angela B. Smith, MD, MS (Health Services)
  • Seth Adam Strope, MD, MPH (Health Services)
  • Christopher John Weight, MD (Health Services)
  • Bradley C. Leibovich, MD (Testis)
  • Timothy A. Masterson, MD (Testis)
  • Joel Sheinfeld, MD (Testis)
  • Andrew James Stephenson, MD (Testis)
  • Jonathan Andrew Coleman, MD (Kidney Chair)
  • E. Jason Abel, MD, FACS (Kidney)
  • Maria Carlo, MD (Kidney)
  • Steven Lee Chang, MD, MS (Kidney)
  • Robert L. Grubb, III, MD (Kidney)
  • Matthew I. Milowsky, MD (Kidney)
  • Allan Jonathan Pantuck, MD, MS, FACS (Kidney)
  • Sarah P. Psutka, MD, MSc (Kidney)
  • Martin E. Gleave, MD, FRCSC, FACS (Prostate Chair)
  • Darren R. Feldman, MD (Testis Chair)
  • Vivek K. Arora, MD, PhD (Prostate)
  • Christopher Barbieri, PhD, MD (Prostate)
  • Michael S. Cookson, MD, MMHC, FACS (Prostate)
  • Matthew Randal Cooperberg, MD, MPH (Prostate)
  • Isla Garraway, MD, PhD (Prostate)
  • Andrew K. Kader, MD, PhD (Prostate)
  • Todd Matthew Morgan, MD (Prostate)
  • Edward M. Schaeffer, MD, PhD (Prostate)

Rapid Response Committee

  • Edward M. Messing, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Gennady Bratslavsky, MD (Committee Member)
  • Judd W. Moul, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Joel Byron Nelson, MD (Committee Member)
  • Ganesh Palapattu, MD, FACS (Committee Member)

Young Urologic Oncologists

  • William T. Lowrance, MD, MPH (Co-Chair)
  • Matthew Jason Resnick, MD, MPH (Co-Chair)
  • E. Jason Abel, MD, FACS (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Brian F. Chapin, MD (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Sima Prabodh Porten, MD, MPH (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Sarah P. Psutka, MD, MSc (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Marc Christopher Smaldone, MD, MSHP (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Angela B. Smith, MD, MS (Y.U.O. Committee Member)
  • Zachary Klaassen, MD (Ad Hoc Member)